See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Social Media Monitoring and Analysis services for the European Commission
Beschreibung: The subject of this call for tenders is the provision of Social Media analysis services for the European Commission. Communication patterns and media analysis methods change as information technology develops. For this reason, this call for tenders aims to obtain the best services, using state-of-the-art technology and methods for analysis adapted to an evolving research area throughout the duration of the framework contract.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 316049-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-COMM/2025/OP/0185
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79416000 Öffentlichkeitsarbeit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.