113632-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Darmstadt: Teile für Antriebselemente
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
SFRS Alignment Supports
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 27/50087333FAIR
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
42142200 Teile für Antriebselemente
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Eight alignment supports for heavy components of up to 90 t are to be manufactured and tested. They will be used for magnets and big vacuum chambers of the Super-FRS beamline for intense heavy ion beams which is part of the accelerator facility FAIR (Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research) which is currently under construction in Darmstadt, Germany.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
42419900 Teile für Fördermaschinen und anderen Hebe- oder Fördervorrichtungen
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The design has been prepared by GSI/FAIR and a first support has been built and tested. Manufacturing shall be done according to a given set of drawings. The overall structure consists out of a steel base plate and a movable carrying frame. Key parts are commercially available but customised gear boxes. The Contractor has to purchase material and parts, machine parts and assemble the supports. Welding is an important part of the assembly. Testing of adjustment under load also is required.
In combination the alignment support allows independent motion in 3 linear directions and corresponding tilts with a reproducible accuracy of +/- 0.2mm. Re-alignment will happen only few times over the foreseen lifetime of about 30 years. But the area will not be accessible anymore after operation due to a radioactive environment and being enclosed into a massive steel radiation shielding. Gear boxes will be turned by long rods from above the steel shielding. More details, see within Detailed Specification.