See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Communication and Events Services
Beschreibung: Communication and Events Services for 2026 -2030. The purpose of this request is to support the EEAS Strategic Communications divisions for a range of services in the field of communication, PR and outreach that include, but are not limited to, strategic advice, production of audio-visual material, support with online and social media services, design and implementation of communication campaigns, conferences and events. The contractor will also be responsible of the technical maintenance of the EU Alumni Platform and the communication and community-building services for its Online Community. This request also includes the provision of intra-muros staff to fulfill the mandate of the Directorate. The services will be provided in Brussels, other EU countries and/or worldwide.
Interne Kennung: EEAS/2025/OP/0179
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 55120000 Sitzungs- und Konferenzdienstleistungen von Hotels, 75210000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich auswärtige Angelegenheiten und sonstige Dienstleistungen, 79822500 Dienstleistungen im Grafik-Design, 79951000 Veranstaltung von Seminaren, 79952000 Event-Organisation, 79340000 Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.