See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: ACTIVE PCP Open Market Consultation for the future Pre-Commercial Procurement of R&D services on the security domain
Beschreibung: This Prior Information Notice announces the ACTIVE PCP Open Market Consultation(OMC) to engage with the market and understand the capabilities of technology providers to address the ACTIVE PCP challenge. During the OMC, a Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire will be made available to all interested economic operators and research parties in order to gather their input. Face to face and online matchmaking activities that aim to create consortia to address the common challenge, will be also organised. Four webinars will be organised in different EU languages in order to enhance the market coverage: 1.OMC webinar in Greece, 27 April 2026 (tbc) -2.OMC webinar in Germany, 28 April 2026 (tbc) -3.OMC webinar in Lithuania, 29 April 2026(tbc)-4.OMC webinar in Cyprus, 30 April 2026(tbc). One international hybrid event is expected to be organised in May 2026. For more information, registration to the events and updates, please visit: https://www.activepcp.eu/. In case of any updates or modifications, announcements will be made on this website. The project has received funding from the Horizon Europe Framework Programme (HORIZON) under grant agreement (GA 101226110). However, the European Union will not participate as a contracting authority in the procurement.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73400000 Forschung und Entwicklung für Sicherheits- und Verteidigungsgüter