See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Ex Ante Multi-nozzle multi-material chip-based extruder with real-time parameter adaptation
Beschreibung: UT takes the position that the contract can be awarded directly to REGENHU SA due to the absence of competition for technical reasons within the meaning of Article 2.32 paragraph 1 sub b bullet 2 Public Procurement Act 2012. According to UT, there is also no reasonable alternative or substitute within the meaning of Article 2.32 paragraph 3 Public Procurement Act 2012 that can meet the reasonable requirements of UT, as stated below: Requirements 1. Microfluidic Approach: Chip-based print head for customized microfluidic chips, with at least 4 reservoirs and flow control precision of at least 200 nl/s. 2. Real-time Parameter Adaptation: Capability to adjust printing parameters in real-time during process. 3. High-Performance Robotic Platform: Minimum resolution of 1 µm in each direction. 4. High Process Automation: To minimize manual operations and operator-related risks. 5. Built-in Calibration Procedures: To enhance process outcome quality. 6. Wide range of dispensing technologies: The system should be able to accommodate different deposition technologies that can be combined in a single process, including extrusion, drop-on-demand, electrospinning/writing from solution and melt, core-shell, and multi-material mixing . Modular architecture would be needed, to implement flexible configurations. 7. User Interface: Simplified for printing complex structures. 8. Customization Capabilities: Readiness for future integration of custom printheads and software solutions with the existing system. 9. Temperature Control Management: Independent temperature control for printheads and work zone. 10. Laminar Flow and HEPA Filtering: To ensure sterile environment. 11. Maximum Printing Speed: Not inferior to 50 mm/s. 12. Printing Stage Dimensions: At least 130 mm x 90 mm x 60 mm.
Interne Kennung: EB -OUT 6607
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000