See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Purchase of one state-of-the art liquid state 500 MHz NMR spectrometer for use in organic chemistry
Beschreibung: One state-of-the art liquid state 500 MHz NMR spectrometer for use in organic chemistry, including characterization of synthesized organic compounds, synthesized coordination complexes, analysis of organic materials in environmental science, food science, and biochemistry. The spectrometer shall support high‑throughput operation across multiple research groups and provide possibility for variable‑temperature analysis over at least −100 °C to +150 °C with the ability to extend toward −150 °C without probe exchange or loss of routine automation to enable studies of highly reactive intermediates, such as radicals. The spectrometer shall have a BB tuning range covering 19F, 31P-109Ag (possibly with a small gap around the 2H lock signal). To sustain throughput and data quality, the system must enable automation that monitors and, when required, adjusts ¹H/¹³C pulse calibrations, three‑dimensional shims, variable‑temperature flow and heater settings, and qNMR consistency checks. In routine use, the instrument must be able to automatically select, parameterize, and execute the most appropriate small‑molecule NMR experiments to consistent specifications. Automation is particularly important for technical aspects of the measurement setup, such as shimming, 2H locking with deuterated solvents, variable temperature control, and sample exchange. These settings must also be accessible to advanced users who may wish for specific settings, such as shimming. As a workhorse the instrument must automatically change samples and output datafiles for analysis in external software, such as MestreNova. Automatic peak integration and plotting must also be possible directly in the instrument software package.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000