117553-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung – 2024-10-EITH-FA-AppPlatform-001
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel2024-10-EITH-FA-AppPlatform-001
BeschreibungThe purpose of this RFP is to solicit comprehensive proposals for a three-year framework agreement with a qualified provider of software to streamline the administration, evaluation, and monitoring of EIT Health e.V.'s diverse funding programmes. The solution must leverage modern web-based technology, provide seamless integration with existing systems, and ensure near 24x7 access for both internal users (staff) and external users (applicants, evaluators). Given the complex and varied nature of EIT Health"s operations-including managing a broad portfolio of innovation projects, education programs, and business creation initiatives-the solution must offer features robust enough to handle multiple application rounds, differentiated evaluation processes, and detailed reporting capabilities. Proposals should provide a comprehensive introduction to the software solution, detailing both the front-end and back-end capabilities. We aim to understand how the software will address our diverse requirements, support our application, evaluation, and reporting processes, and integrate with our existing systems. Additionally, proposals must outline the format of the collaboration or subscription model, including all associated costs. This will allow EIT Health to assess the overall value and feasibility of the proposed Solution in relation to its strategic goals and available budget.
Interne Kennung2024-10-EITH-FA-AppPlatform-001
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensRefer to procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungRefer to procurement documents.
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenRefer to procurement documents.