117594-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Maschinen für allgemeine und besondere Zwecke – Clustertool for Ion Beam Etching of 300mm wafers
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Clustertool for Ion Beam Etching of 300mm wafers
Beschreibung: The tender item is an ion beam etching process tool to be used for 300mm wafer fabrication at the FRAUNHOFER IPMS. The systems will be used for the processing of CMOS wafers in a cleanroom class 1000 (approximately class 6 EN ISO 14644-1) production environment. Therefore, it is necessary to fulfill require-ments regarding metal contamination and particle generation compatible with industry standards.
Interne Kennung: PR1066197 (brueckne)
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42900000 Maschinen für allgemeine und besondere Zwecke
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0001