117977-2026 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz – Stakeholders’ engagement, community building and support for communication for EU Nature conservation policy
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Stakeholders’ engagement, community building and support for communication for EU Nature conservation policy
Beschreibung: The general objective of this tender is to build a strong and engaged Natura 2000 community of stakeholders and citizens that supports EU policy implementation and enhances the visibility of the Commission’s actions on nature conservation, in particular: a) Establish and manage an online EU Nature Platform: a user-friendly platform to support authorities and stakeholders in implementing EU nature legislation, foster interaction and community building, and provide access to reference documents, best practices, success stories, news, and relevant activities at EU, national and regional level. b) Enhance Natura 2000 communication activities: increase awareness of the network and related EU policy objectives among the general public, improve recognition of the Natura 2000 logo, and establish a positive connection with EU nature protection efforts.
Interne Kennung: EC-ENV/2026/OP/0004
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001