118564-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Copernicus CAMS2_55_bis Provision of global inversion-optimised greenhouse gas fluxes and concentrations
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCopernicus CAMS2_55_bis Provision of global inversion-optimised greenhouse gas fluxes and concentrations
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Atmosphere Monitoring Service (CAMS), entered into a contract for Provision of global inversion-optimised greenhouse gas fluxes and concentrations.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung257758-2023
Interne KennungCAMS2_55_bis
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThis contract will provide quantitative estimates of net surface fluxes of greenhouse gases. The Contractor will extend the time-series of CH4, CO2 and N2O surface flux fields both forwards and backwards in time while maintaining their high quality. Furthermore, the Contractor will periodically reprocess the whole period to reflect improvements in spatial resolution as well as in modelling and data assimilation techniques used for the atmospheric inversions. The documentation of associated errors and comparison with independent observations as well as with similar products that are produced outside of CAMS will also form part of the activities. Finally, specific developments will be included to further improve the data products.