119515-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Copernicus CAMS2_83 Regional Evaluation and Quality Control (EQC)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCopernicus CAMS2_83 Regional Evaluation and Quality Control (EQC)
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Atmosphere Monitoring Service (CAMS), entered into a contract for Regional evaluation and quality control (EQC), which is for EQC activities of the CAMS regional production systems.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung295667-2021
Interne KennungCAMS2_83
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThis contract is for EQC activities of the CAMS regional production systems. The aim of the EQC activities is to provide information on the scientific and operational quality of Regional Products in the form of EQC reports and on-line evaluation graphics. In summary, the contractor shall deliver: • Quarterly EQC reports for the CAMS Real-Time Regional Products • Annual EQC reports for the CAMS regional interim and validated reanalyses • Evaluation of CAMS Real-Time Regional Products through provision of routine monitoring graphics • EQC of the interface between CAMS global and regional production systems