2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Call for expressions of interest for external experts to evaluate applications participating in the "international prize" of the 2026 edition of the New European Bauhaus Prizes competition
Beschreibung: This call aims to select experts able to assess the applications from the angle of six fields, based on the three values and three working principles of the New European Bauhaus (NEB). a) NEB values: 1. Sustainability (understood as environmental sustainability, including climate issues, circularity, biodiversity, etc.); 2. Aesthetics and quality of experience (design, arts, culture, architecture, etc.); 3. Inclusiveness (equal opportunities, accessibility, affordability). b) NEB working principles: 1. Participatory process (involvement of communities affected by the project in the design, decision-making and implementation phase, empowerment of local communities, etc.); 2. Multi-level engagement (effective exchange both horizontally – with peers – and vertically – with others operating in different scales; to connect stakeholders from different levels who share similar purposes); 3. Transdisciplinary approach (engagement of practitioners and knowledge from different fields).
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Menge: 100 000