See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EU MODEX Cycle 13 - Exercises on Civil Protection Modules, Other Response Capacities, European Union Civil Protection Teams and Technical Assistance and Support Teams
Beschreibung: The purpose of this call for tender is to select contractors that will design, plan, conduct and self-evaluate specific tabletop and field exercises (EU MODEX) for civil protection modules, other response capacities, European Union Civil Protection Teams (EUCPT) and Technical Assistance and Support Teams (TAST) deployable in missions under the UCPM, which may be inside or outside the EU
Interne Kennung: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0045
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80560000 Ausbildung in Gesundheitsschutz und erster Hilfe
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: EU MODEX Cycle 13 - Lot 1 - Design, plan, conduct and self-evaluate ten tabletop exercises for key personnel of civil protection modules, other response capacities, EUCPT and TAST.
Beschreibung: EU MODEX Cycle 13 - Lot 1- Design, plan, conduct and self-evaluate ten tabletop exercises for key personnel of civil protection modules, other response capacities, EUCPT and TAST.
Interne Kennung: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0045-LOT-1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: EU MODEX Cycle 13 - Lot 2 - Design, plan, conduct and self-evaluate six field exercises for water, forest firefighting related modules, other response capacities, EUCPT and TAST
Beschreibung: Design, plan, conduct and self-evaluate six field exercises for water, forest firefighting related modules, other response capacities, EUCPT and TAST
Interne Kennung: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0045-LOT-2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: EU MODEX Cycle 13 - Lot 3 - Design, plan, conduct and self-evaluate six field exercises for USAR modules, medical teams, CBRN modules, other response capacities, EUCPT and TAST.
Beschreibung: Design, plan, conduct and self-evaluate six field exercises for USAR modules, medical teams, CBRN modules, other response capacities, EUCPT and TAST.
Interne Kennung: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0045-LOT-3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: EU MODEX Cycle 13 - Lot 4 - Design, plan, conduct and self-evaluate two field exercises for EUCPT and TAST.
Beschreibung: Design, plan, conduct and self-evaluate two field exercises for EUCPT and TAST.
Interne Kennung: EC-ECHO/2025/OP/0045-LOT-4