See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Development of a common data dictionary for reporting in the banking and insurance sectors and supporting IT tools and Design and proof-of-concept of a common master data management framework in EU financial services
Beschreibung: The subject of this call for tenders is the “Development of a common data dictionary for reporting in the banking and insurance sectors and supporting IT tools, and the Design and proof-of-concept of a common master data management framework in EU financial services”. This project aims to build a common data dictionary with its initial content in the banking sector and develop integrated processes and IT tools to maintain the dictionary that can be used in the banking and the insurance sector. This project also aims to develop a master data management framework. This digital technology infrastructure will facilitate compliance with data reporting, improve data quality and reduce reporting burden for entities under ESAs’ supervision, which in turn will reduce the workload for the EU authorities, national authorities, and the reporting entities.
Interne Kennung: EC-FISMA/2025/OP/0021
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Development of a common data dictionary for reporting in the banking and insurance sectors and supporting IT tools
Beschreibung: The purpose of this project is to build a common data dictionary with its initial content in the banking sector and develop integrated processes and IT tools to maintain the dictionary that can be used in the banking and the insurance sector. The project is in line with the Commission’s supervisory data strategy and builds on and improves the existing data dictionaries and methodologies, and the IT tools already in place.
Interne Kennung: EC-FISMA/2025/OP/0021-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 64216200 Elektronische Informationsdienste
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Design and proof-of-concept of a common master data management framework in EU financial services
Beschreibung: The purpose of this project is to develop a master data management framework. This digital technology infrastructure will facilitate compliance with data reporting, improve data quality and reduce reporting burden for entities under ESAs’ supervision, which in turn will reduce the workload for the EU authorities, national authorities, and the reporting entities.
Interne Kennung: EC-FISMA/2025/OP/0021-LOT-2