120535-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Copernicus CAMS2_82 Evaluation and Quality Control (EQC) of Global Products
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCopernicus CAMS2_82 Evaluation and Quality Control (EQC) of Global Products
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Atmosphere Monitoring Service (CAMS), entered into a contract for for evaluation and quality assurance (EQC) activities of the CAMS global production systems.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung365924-2021
Interne KennungCAMS2_82
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThe FWA is about delivering evaluation and quality assurance (EQC) activities of the CAMS global production systems. The aim of the EQC activities is to provide information on the scientific and operational quality of Real-Time Global Products in the form of EQC reports and on-line evaluation graphics. Additionally, the contract covers some support for EQC of system upgrades for the Real-Time Global Products and provides information on the scientific quality of reanalysis products produced by the Global Service Provider. It will also input to the CAMS EQC framework for the Global Products.