120651-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Bearbeitungszentrum mit Vertikalspindel – Ultra-Precision diamond turning Machine - PR792137-2660-W
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelUltra-Precision diamond turning Machine - PR792137-2660-W
BeschreibungUltra-Precision diamond turning Machine
Interne KennungPR792137-2660-W
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42612200 Bearbeitungszentrum mit Vertikalspindel
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThe machine base should be a three linear axes configuration with at least 900 mm X-travel, 800mm Y-travel and 300mm Z-travel. The vertical rotary axis should be designed for processing large special optics with payloads, including fixtures of larger than 300kg and a turning diameter of at least. Ø500mm. Servo assisted axes control (Fast Tool Servo (FTS) and Slow Tool Servo (STS)) for the machining of asymmetric surfaces is required. A milling spindle and a grooving spindle are essential for the structuring of large surfaces. A laser assisted cutting tool for cutting brittle materials is required.
Interne KennungLOT-0000