123569-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser) – Semi-automated probe system with accessories
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSemi-automated probe system with accessories
BeschreibungThe tender concerns the procurement of an integrated system for optical and opto-electrical characterization at wafer and chip level in the visible (VIS) spectral range. The system shall consist of a 200 mm semi-automated probe station equipped with a temperature-controlled chuck, microscope, and manual manipulators for RF/DC probes as well as for optical fibers and fiber arrays. The system will be installed in a laboratory environment outside the cleanroom. The scope of supply includes delivery to the point of use (laboratory), installation, commissioning, and two days of user training. The system must be new (no refurbished chambers or parts) and comply fully with CE requirements and the applicable EU Machinery Directive (2006/42/EC as amended). The operating system shall be Microsoft Windows 11. Remote control via GPIB (IEEE-488.2) and LAN is required. A user manual must be provided, and safety instructions must be supplied in German. The system must include a minimum warranty period of 24 months for all parts. Power supply requirements are 230/400 VAC, 50 Hz, separate PE/N (TN-S network). Tool delivery shall be in accordance with INCOTERMS 2020 DDP or DAP to a defined place inside IHP (maximum transport dimensions for move-in: width 140 cm, height 200 cm). In case of delivery from outside the EU, the supplier shall act as importer. As an optional item, bidders shall quote a separate annual maintenance contract for three years, including stage planarization, lubrication, and thermal chuck calibration.
Interne KennungIHP-2026-015
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe subject of this procurement is the supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of a new integrated system for optical and opto-electrical characterization on wafer and chip level in the visible (VIS) spectral range. The system shall consist of a semi-automated 200 mm probe station designed for laboratory operation outside a cleanroom environment. It must include, at minimum, a temperature-controlled chuck, a high-resolution microscope system, and manual manipulators suitable for RF and DC probes as well as for optical fibers and fiber arrays. The system shall enable precise electrical and optical measurements under controlled thermal conditions. The scope of supply includes all necessary hardware, control electronics, software (compatible with Microsoft Windows 11), cabling, and accessories required for full operation. Remote control capability via GPIB (IEEE-488.2) and LAN interfaces is mandatory. Delivery shall be made to the final point of use (laboratory). The contractor shall perform installation, full system commissioning, and provide at least two days of on-site user training. Complete technical documentation, including a user manual, must be provided. Safety instructions must be supplied in German. The system must be brand new; refurbished components or chambers are not permitted. The equipment must comply fully with CE requirements and the applicable EU Machinery Directive (2006/42/EC as amended). Electrical compatibility with the existing infrastructure (230/400 VAC, 50 Hz, TN-S network with separate PE/N) must be ensured. A minimum warranty period of 24 months covering all parts is required. In addition, bidders shall submit a separate quotation for an optional annual maintenance contract for a period of three years, including stage planarization, lubrication, and thermal chuck calibration. Delivery terms shall comply with INCOTERMS 2020 (DDP or DAP to a defined location inside IHP). If delivery originates from outside the European Union, the supplier shall assume the role of importer.