124098-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Überwachung von Rohrleitungen – Pigging Services 2026-2027 for Gastransmission and Gas Storage Denmark - 26/00355
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPigging Services 2026-2027 for Gastransmission and Gas Storage Denmark - 26/00355
BeschreibungThe Contracting Authority wants to purchase Pigging Services of natural gas pipelines including cleaning and intelligent pig surveys for the specified pipelines to provide recording of areas with loss of wall thickness caused either by corrosion or any other cause. The tender is divided into the following lots: • Lot 1: Pigging Services 2026-2027 for Gastransmission A/S. • Lot 2: Pigging Services 2026-2027 for Gas Storage Denmark A/S The total value of bot lots is expected to amount to 1.340.000 EUR: The Supplier must perform in-line service comprising of a cleaning and gauging survey, and a subsequent in-line inspection. The cleaning and gauging survey must clean and identify any obstructions in the pipeline in advance of the in-line inspection. The in-line inspection must log the geometry and condition of the pipeline. The in-line inspection must be performed by a single combined tool capable of logging both pipe geometry and anomalies (e.g. metal loss): •Determine significant corrosion features, with an accuracy < 0.5mm at POD > 90%. •Identifying features within the pipe wall. •Being performed in gas medium to limit the impact on operation during the inspection. Lot 1: Pigging Services 2026-2027 for Gastransmission A/S. Expected value: 535.000 EUR. Lot 1 applies to the following number of lines at the transmission grid: 1.With MFL technology or alternatives/new technology: -Egtved – Lille Torup: 1 pipeline 20” (64 km) -Lille Torup – Aalborg: 1 pipeline 14” (61 km) -Nybro – Egtved Syd: 1 pipeline 30” (56 km) -Stenlille – Torslunde: 1 pipeline 24” (43 km) -Torslunde – Lynge: 1 pipeline 16” (26 km) 2.The Contracting Authority’s Option for additional pipelines: -Vest Amager – Enghave Brygge: 1 pipeline 12” (8 km) -Hvidovre – Avedøreværket: 1 pipeline 12” (2 km) See Appendix 2: Scope of Works LOT 1, for further information. The initially planned period of execution of pigging operations is October 2026 to March 2027. This period can be adjusted at the convenience of Gastransmission A/S due to operational considerations or due to the Supplier’s already committed program - this will be agreed with the Supplier. The number and scope of runs will be determined after entry of contract. The intelligent pig surveys will be performed from different addresses in Denmark. Lot 2: Pigging Services 2026-2027 for Gas Storage Denmark A/S. Expected value: 805.000 EUR. Lot 2 applies to the following number of lines at the gas storage in Stenlille: 3.With MFL technology or alternatives/new technology: -Well Site B to Central Plant: 1 pipeline 12” (1.6 km) -Well Site D to Central Plant: 1 pipeline 12” (2.4 km) 4.With UT technology: -Well Site A & B: 8 x pipelines 6” (in average 60 m each) See Appendix 2: Scope of Works LOT 2, for further information. The initially planned period of execution of pigging operations at Stenlille Gas Storage is May-June 2026. This period can be adjusted at the convenience of Gas Storage Denmark A/S due to operational considerations or due to the Supplier’s already committed program - this will be agreed with the Supplier. The number and scope of runs will be determined after entry of contract. But initially Gas Storage Denmark is planning to pig 4 x 6” pipelines in the 2026-campaign and 4 x 6” and 2 x 12” pipelines in the 2027-campaign. The intelligent pig survey will be performed at the Stenlille Gas Storage site. The tendered contracts have a duration from signing of the individual contract for each Lot until 31 December 2028 as the final date of completion of the Services under the specific contract. Each contract can be extended one (1) time for one (1) year until 31 December 2029. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. Tenders can be submitted for both Lots.
Interne Kennung651755
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe tenders submitted must be valid for a period of 6 months from the specified time limit for the submission of tenders. If the tenderer during the negotiation phase prepares and submits revised tenders, such tenders must also be valid for the period of 6 months from the specified time limit for these revised tenders.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 76600000 Überwachung von Rohrleitungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 76100000 Fachdienste für die Erdgasindustrie
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelPigging Services 2026-2027 for Gastransmission A/S
BeschreibungLot 1 applies to the following number of lines at the transmission grid: 1.With MFL technology or alternatives/new technology: -Egtved – Lille Torup: 1 pipeline 20” (64 km) -Lille Torup – Aalborg: 1 pipeline 14” (61 km) -Nybro – Egtved Syd: 1 pipeline 30” (56 km) -Stenlille – Torslunde: 1 pipeline 24” (43 km) -Torslunde – Lynge: 1 pipeline 16” (26 km) 2.The Contracting Authority’s Option for additional pipelines: -Vest Amager – Enghave Brygge: 1 pipeline 12” (8 km) -Hvidovre – Avedøreværket: 1 pipeline 12” (2 km) See Appendix 2: Scope of Works LOT 1, for further information. The initially planned period of execution of pigging operations is October 2026 to March 2027. This period can be adjusted at the convenience of Gastransmission A/S due to operational considerations or due to the Supplier’s already committed program - this will be agreed with the Supplier. The number and scope of runs will be determined after entry of contract. The intelligent pig surveys will be performed from different addresses in Denmark. Tenders can be submitted for both Lots.
Interne Kennung651756
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionen1 option on pigging of 2 x 12" pipelines for Energinet Gastransmission A/S
LosLOT-0002
TitelPigging Services 2026-2027 for Gas Storage Denmark A/S
BeschreibungLot 2 applies to the following number of lines at the gas storage in Stenlille: 3.With MFL technology or alternatives/new technology: -Well Site B to Central Plant: 1 pipeline 12” (1.6 km) -Well Site D to Central Plant: 1 pipeline 12” (2.4 km) 4.With UT technology: -Well Site A & B: 8 x pipelines 6” (in average 60 m each) See Appendix 2: Scope of Works LOT 2, for further information. The initially planned period of execution of pigging operations at Stenlille Gas Storage is May-June 2026. This period can be adjusted at the convenience of Gas Storage Denmark A/S due to operational considerations or due to the Supplier’s already committed program - this will be agreed with the Supplier. The number and scope of runs will be determined after entry of contract. But initially Gas Storage Denmark is planning to pig 4 x 6” pipelines in the 2026-campaign and 4 x 6” and 2 x 12” pipelines in the 2027-campaign. The intelligent pig survey will be performed at the Stenlille Gas Storage site. The tendered contracts have a duration from signing of the individual contract for each Lot until 31 December 2028 as the final date of completion of the Services under the specific contract. Each contract can be extended one (1) time for one (1) year until 31 December 2029. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. Tenders can be submitted for both Lots.
Interne Kennung651758
Beschreibung der Optionen1 year extension of contract untill 31.12.2029