2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Technical support for the Connectivity Platform Secretariat
Beschreibung: The EU’s Strategic approach to the Black Sea region adopted on 28 May 2025 introduced a Connectivity Agenda promoting transport, energy and digital connectivity across the region. The Connectivity Agenda was launched at the Cross-regional Security and Connectivity Ministerial Meeting held in Luxembourg on 20 October 2025 and further advanced at the Trans-Caspian Transport Corridor and Connectivity Investors Forum in Tashkent on 27 November 2025. The Cross-Regional Connectivity Agenda is a flagship initiative of the Global Gateway, the EU’s international investment and infrastructure strategy launched in 2021 with the aim of mobilising large-scale investments worldwide to support sustainable development, connectivity and resilience in partner countries. In October 2025, the Commission received a mandate from the Ministerial Meeting on Cross-regional Security and Connectivity to put forward a proposal for a coordination framework with partner countries to advance the Connectivity Agenda. To manage this process, a coordination structure (the Connectivity Platform) will bring together the European Commission, partner countries and IFIs with the overall objective to ensure steady progress of the implementation across the core transport, digital and energy sectors. It will promote coordination towards the implementation of priority projects in hard and soft connectivity infrastructure in Türkiye, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine. The Connectivity Platform Secretariat will receive organisational and technical support via this service contract. This support could entail (but not limited to): - coordinating support to Platform participants, facilitating connections between public actors and investors; - providing back-office functions (drafting documentation, minutes, proposals, concepts, organisation of high level and technical events and workshops) and logistical support; - supporting identification and mapping efforts of projects essential to achieve the objectives of the Connectivity Agenda across all three core sectors; - providing knowledge management and technical assistance; - collecting and disseminating information on events relevant for the Connectivity Agenda - additional tasks could be foreseen to adapt to the region's dynamic environment
Interne Kennung: EC-ENEST/2026/EA-RP/0019
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.