125651-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: Mit Entwicklungsprojekten verbundene Verwaltungsdienstleistungen
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81262831-Strengthening Monitoring, Reporting and Implementation of SDGs in Indonesia
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81262831
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
75112100 Mit Entwicklungsprojekten verbundene Verwaltungsdienstleistungen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
On behalf of the Indonesian Government and the German Federal Ministry of Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ), the Indonesian Ministry of National Development Planning (Bappenas), together with GIZ as implementing agency, set up a joint project that works at the national level and sub national level.
The objective:
Strengthen the capacities and collaboration of state and non-state actors for implementing Agenda 2030 in Indonesia and in Indonesian South-South and Triangular Cooperation.
The project has 2 outputs, namely:
1) The implementation of the Sustainable Development Goals in Indonesia has been strengthened;
2) Indonesian capacities for the engagement of SDGs in the global context through South-South and Triangular Cooperation are strengthened.
Political partner of the project is the Indonesian Ministry of National Development Planning (Bappenas) in coordination with the National Coordination Team of South-South Cooperation Indonesia (NCT SSC) and or the Task Force for Indonesian AID which is chaired by Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The contractor is asked to provide short term expertise for consulting services for different fields of actions to contribute to the achievement of the module goal indicator 1 and 3, in specifically to the achievement of Output 1 below:
Module goal indicator 1: A new procedure for monitoring and reporting on the implementation of 2030 Agenda in Indonesia, which includes new guidelines and implementation at the national and sub-national level, has been applied.
Baseline value: no new method for monitoring and reporting on the implementation of the 2030 Agenda
Target value: 1 new procedure for monitoring and Reporting on the implementation of the agenda Applied in 2030.
Module goal indicator 3: Indonesia and Germany have jointly presented the results of their cooperation on the 2030 Agenda at 2 International events between 2020 and 2023.
Baseline value: 3 joint presentations.
Target value: 5 joint presentations.
Output 1: The implementation of the sustainable development goals in Indonesia has been strengthened.
Output indicator 1.1: A new standard procedure or similar document on topics such as setting up and work in multi-actor partnerships or mobilizing additional resources for implementation of the sustainable development goals especially at the provincial level is approved by Bappenas.
Base value: no standard procedure.
Target value: 1 standard procedure.
Output indicator 1.2: Bappenas has approved 8 annual monitoring reports from 4 formally established multi-actor provincial partnerships.
Base value: no annual monitoring reports approved.
Target value: 8 annual monitoring reports approved.
The contractor is responsible for providing the following work package and the accompanying milestones:
Output 1 advises the National SDG Secretariat on the development of a standard process for the formal establishment of multi-stakeholder partnerships at provincial level. On the basis of this advice, the National Secretariat prepares a draft of the relevant regulation and adopts it in consultation with other national actors in the implementation of the 2030 Agenda. Subsequently, the project accompanies the application of these rules in the provinces, in which the creation of a total of four institutionalized multi-stakeholder partnerships in the environmental field. In particular, account will be taken of the requirements for capacity development in provincial governments and the different needs and interests of different non-state actors. The formalized multi-stakeholder partners hips in the provinces evaluate their experiences in joint monitoring reports. These will then be discussed and accepted at national level.