See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Fjernvarme Fyn - 2026 Major Overhaul FYV7
Beschreibung: The main purpose with the major overhaul is to ensure that the unit is in a condition where it can be oper-ated safely, reliably and efficiently. Today there are challenges with temperature differences between the lower casing and the upper casing. Scope: The “basic scope of supply” for the IP1 steam turbine major overhaul will include the following main activ-ities: • Cutting of the inlet steam pipe during disassembly and welding during assembly • Disassembly/opening of the steam turbine • Cleaning, blasting, NDT, fact finding, blue checks, measurements (before/after), etc. • Inspection and overhaul of 1 or more bearing(s) • Repairs of findings • Assembly and adjustments • Commissioning, tests and on-site balancing if needed
Interne Kennung: 501480
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42112100 Dampfturbinen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45315200 Turbinenarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000