12719-2022 - WettbewerbPolen-Warschau: Bauarbeiten
Bekanntmachung eines Qualifizierungssystems – Sektoren
Bauleistung
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Supplementary Information Regarding Use of Achilles Utilities Nordics and Central Europe Qualification System Reference number:
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2021/S 100-265153
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
45000000 Bauarbeiten
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The IT platform of the Achilles utilities NCE qualification system has been updated and the new system has
gone live on 20 December 2021. Some suppliers with merged accounts have been requested to update their
questionnaires in order to be registered as Silver or Silver+ suppliers. Only Silver or Silver+ suppliers are eligible
for EU tenders. Suppliers are encouraged to check if they have been requested to send updated information. Suppliers must update their
questionnaire by 20 January 2022 the latest. If an update is made by a supplier after this date, the supplier will
only be invited to EU tenders that will be published after the update has been made