12723-2022 - WettbewerbDänemark-Fredericia: Bauarbeiten
Bekanntmachung eines Qualifizierungssystems – Sektoren
Bauleistung
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Supplementary information regarding use of Achilles Utilities Nordics & Central Europe qualification system by Ørsted and Ørsted Group including the entities mentioned in section I and in section VI
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
45000000 Bauarbeiten
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The IT platform of the Achilles utilities NCE qualification system has been updated and the new system has gone live on 20 December 2021. Some suppliers with merged accounts have been requested to update their questionnaires in order to be registered as Silver or Silver+ suppliers. Only Silver or Silver+ suppliers are eligible for EU tenders. Further, some suppliers have been requested to update their questionnaire in relation to the European Single Procurement Document ("ESPD"), which is a requirement in some EU tenders. Suppliers are encouraged to check if they have been requested to send updated information. Suppliers must update their questionnaire by 20 January 2022 the latest. If an update is made by a supplier after this date, the supplier will only be invited to EU tenders that will be published after the update has been made.
ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE is a joint qualification system for suppliers and contractors to utilities in Nordics and Central Europe. It's operated by Achilles under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU. The entities mentioned in this notice and the Ørsted Group will use ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE for tenderer selection for contracts and framework agreements subject to EU procurement rules, but reserve the right to publish individual notices for specific requirements where they deem it necessary, even though they relate to the product and service categories covered by ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE.