129268-2021 - AuftragsänderungDeutschland-Lampoldshausen: Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
Bekanntmachung einer Änderung
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
P8.3 Cryogenic Engineering (Los 4111)
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 626/2018/4380843
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung zum Zeitpunkt des Abschlusses des Vertrags
The cryogenic piping system has following characteristics:
(a) liquid hydrogen and oxygen, LNG;
(b) pipe diameter up to DN 100, PN25 with multilayer vacuum super insulation;
(c) 2 main lines (approx. 20 m total) with valves, strainers, flow meter and other pipe equipment and several pipe connections.
The complete engineering for fabrication shall include the provision of all drawings and documents but not limited to:
(a) detailed fabrication drawings based on existing arrangement plan with overall dimensions and all dimensions of valves, strainer, flow meter and other internals;
(b) material selection and welding specification;
(c) all required stress calculation;
(d) 3D Modell;
(e) material take off;
(f) specification and instructions for erection of multi layer vacuum super insulation;
(g) test and Inspections specification;
(h) heat input calculation;
(i) documentation.
Documents shall be provided in English/German language.