129585-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software – Project Delivery & Application Management in Energy Trading
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelProject Delivery & Application Management in Energy Trading
BeschreibungProject Delivery & Application Management in Energy Trading
Interne KennungEnBW-2025-0008
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelRisk Analysis in Energy Trading
BeschreibungEnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG intends to outsource application management services (AMS) for the business-critical application Beacon of the trading department to external service providers. The AMS include the following for each application - Software development for the purpose of further developing the applications, - Corrective maintenance to eliminate the causes of errors, - IT service management services, including incident management and problem management in relation to the applications Beacon is used for portfolio and risk management in trading.
Interne KennungLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72266000 Software-Beratung, 72267000 Software-Wartung und -Reparatur
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionen2 x 12 months optional term; Optional service: Transition
LosLOT-0002
TitelPost-Trading Services
BeschreibungEnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG intends to outsource application management services (AMS) for the business-critical applications TPE and Endur of the trading department to external service providers. The AMS include the following for each application - Software development for the purpose of further developing the applications, - Corrective maintenance to eliminate the causes of errors, - IT service management services, including incident management and problem management in relation to the applications Trade Processing Engine (TPE) is a trader front end application used to ingest, enrich and book deals across various trading venues. Endur is the leading ETRM system within EnBW. It is responsible for trade lifecycle management after the point of trade execution.
Interne KennungLOT-0002
LosLOT-0003
TitelFront Office Power Trading
BeschreibungEnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG intends to outsource application development (AD) services for power plant scheduling and optimization Project (AOP-Project) as well as application management services (AMS) for the business-critical applications, Asset Optimization Platform (AOP), Short-Term-Service (STS), Asset Planning Component (APC) and Renewables Platform of the trading department to external service providers. The AMS include the following for each application - Software development for the purpose of further developing the applications, - Corrective maintenance to eliminate the causes of errors, - IT service management services, including incident management and problem management in relation to the applications Asset Optimization Platform (AOP) is a completely cloud-based application that is used for the financial and physical optimization of EnBW power plants and complex power plant-like contracts. AMS services are being tendered for the parts of the AOP already in operation (referred to as the Asset Optimization Platform - AOP). Application development services are tendered for the parts still to be developed (referred to as AOP-Project). Within the AOP-Project a new Asset Optimization Platform (AOP) is to be developed for the short-term planning and optimization of power plant deployment. The Asset Planning Component (APC) provides the backbone for the Asset portfolio - Dispatchers, Asset Planers and Traders can rely on the system for their accurate asset position and optimize all generation types in Europe. The Short Term Service (STS) is a comprehensive umbrella term for, among other things, near shoring tier 1, 2 and 3 24/7 on-call support provided for a variety of applications. The IT Trading organizational unit supports and optimizes trading business processes with suitable and innovative IT solutions. In this way, it makes a strategic contribution to achieving the trading targets and bears overall responsibility for all IT services of EnBW's energy trading. The IT Renewables IT platform is one of these solutions.
Interne KennungLOT-0003
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72266000 Software-Beratung, 72267000 Software-Wartung und -Reparatur, 72262000 Software-Entwicklung
LosLOT-0004
TitelFront Office Gas Trading
BeschreibungEnBW Energie Baden-Württemberg AG intends to outsource application management services (AMS) for the business-critical application Gas Dashboard Platform of the trading department to external service providers. The AMS include the following for each application - Software development for the purpose of further developing the applications, - Corrective maintenance to eliminate the causes of errors, - IT service management services, including incident management and problem management in relation to the applications The Gas Dashboard is used in the Gas Proprietary Trading Desk and provides supply & demand models for gas trading. The Proprietary Gas Trading Desk is responsible for trading gas on the wholesale markets.
Interne KennungLOT-0004