129798-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung – Framework Agreement Software Security - Lot 2: Software Supply Chain Management
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFramework Agreement Software Security - Lot 2: Software Supply Chain Management
BeschreibungSovereign Tech Agency GmbH strengthens the security of open digital infrastructures. To this end, it has established various programs, including the "Sovereign Tech Resilience Program," which provides a holistic approach to protect critical digital infrastructures. This program includes, among other things, the service components 'Direct Contributions' and 'Security Audits. The services covered by this program will extended and re-awarded in two new framework agreements with a maximum contract term of four years. The subject of this procurement procedure is the framework agreement on the services of "Software Security". Covered with two lots, these services include the technical security assessment of open-source software and the safeguarding of its development and supply chain processes in accordance with recognised best practices.
Interne Kennung02/26
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensReference is made to Section 14 of the Public Procurement Ordinance (VgV).
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenWith regard to the options for the Soveriegn Tech Agency GmbH, reference is made to the tender documents and, in particular, to the framework agreement.