2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Communication, outreach and engagement on EU policies in North Africa, the Middle East and the Gulf
Beschreibung: The purpose of the contract is to support DG MENA in raising public awareness and conducting outreach and engagement about its policies, in line with the European Commission’s institutional prerogatives and in line with its policy and communication priorities. The contract provides content and logistical support in the implementation of day-to-day communication activities of DG MENA. These include, but are not limited to, the creation of communication campaigns, materials for our social media accounts (editorial work, graphic design and audio-visual production), influencer strategies and management, outreach, and engagement of audiences in both EU member states and countries in DG MENA's remit, the organisation of events, press trips and communication training seminars as well as the organisation of surveys & focus groups.
Interne Kennung: EC-MENA/2026/RP/0008
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79340000 Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.