2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Flight Test Training CL2 (“CAT 2”) Test Pilot Fixed Wing & Flight Test Training CL2 (“CAT 2”) Flight Test Engineer Fixed Wing
Beschreibung: Flight Test Training CL2 (“CAT 2”) Test Pilot Fixed Wing (here: 1 person): The tender is to specify a training course to obtain an EASA certified training for the flight test rating (competence level 2, commonly referred to as “category 2” or “Cat 2”) pilot. The training shall enable the pilot to perform duties and exercise privileges as Test Pilot of the said competence level on fixed wing aircraft. Flight Test Training CL2 (“CAT 2”) Flight Test Engineer Fixed Wing (here: 1 person): The tender is to specify a training course to obtain an EASA certified flight test training of the competence level 2 (commonly referred to as “category 2” or “Cat 2”) for a Flight Test Engineer. The training shall enable the engineer to perform duties and exercise privileges as Lead Flight Test Engineer of the said competence level on fixed wing aircraft.
Interne Kennung: E53265288
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80511000 Ausbildung des Personals
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 525 / 2024 / 8280917