133173-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-München: Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Surface Plasma Chemical Vapor Deposition — IOF - E_066_252230 ksp-KauAnj
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: E_066_252230 ksp-KauAnj
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Optics and Precision Engineering IOF plans to acquire a machine for the fabrication of doped SiO2 material via chemical vapor deposition. The material will be used to develop highly specialized high-power fiber lasers. Dopants of interest are aluminum, fluorine and rare earth oxides (e.g. ytterbium, thulium, cerium, etc.). However, the machinery should not be limited to these dopants and other dopants should in principle be possible as well. For chemical purity the deposition process should take place inside a fused silica substrate tube and all dopants should be fed into the deposition zone in the gas phase.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Optics and Precision Engineering IOF plans to acquire a machine for the fabrication of doped SiO2 material via chemical vapor deposition. The material will be used to develop highly specialized high-power fiber lasers. Dopants of interest are Aluminum, Fluorine and Rare Earth Oxides (e.g. Ytterbium, Thulium, Cerium, etc.). However, the machinery should not be limited to these dopants and other dopants should in principle be possible as well. For chemical purity the deposition process should take place inside a fused silica substrate tube and all dopants should be fed into the deposition zone in the gas phase.