134395-2025 - Ergebnis
Dänemark – Luftverteidigungsradar – Acquisition of Fixed Air Defence Radar systems (FADR), including support for sustainment and training
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Acquisition of Fixed Air Defence Radar systems (FADR), including support for sustainment and training
Beschreibung: The purpose of the acquisition is to replace the Danish Defence’s existing Air Defence Radars situated in Denmark (Bornholm and Skagen) and on the Faroe Islands. This tender procedure concerns two agreements: (1) a contract regarding the delivery and installation of 3 ground based Fixed Air Defence Radar systems (FADR), and (2) a framework agreement regarding support for sustainment and training. The two agreements are mutually dependent and shall be seen together as a whole regulating the contractual relations between the winning tenderer (the supplier) and DALO. The supplier shall install the FADRs at the designated locations. The FADRs shall be installed in the established towers at the sites. Two of the three towers are mounted with a radome (those situated at Skagen and at the Faroe Islands), and the third tower is open/without a radome (the one situated at Bornholm). The supplier shall deliver and install a radome for the open tower. Whether the supplier shall deliver and install a radome for the two other towers or reuse the established radomes will be specified in the tender documents and may be subject to negotiations, see the section "General information". The FADRs shall operate in the L- or S frequency band (IEEE) or the equivalent NATO D- or E/F frequency band and have an instrumented range of at least 256 nautical miles in rotating mode. The design of the FADRs shall include the following technologies (A-C) and make use of the following design principles (D-E): A. Full AESA (Active Electronically Scanned Array) with the ability to steer the beams electronically in both azimuth as well as in elevation, i.e., where each antenna element is controlled individually with its own transmit/receive module. B. The ability to focus on a limited sector for obtaining greater range, accuracy, update rate and probability of detection, e.g., by using a so-called Stop-and-Stare mode. C. Use of the latest proven transmitter technology (e.g., GaN - Gallium Nitride) to improve the power efficiency. D. The FADRs shall be software defined, i.e., the functionalities and capabilities (including new ones) are mainly implemented through software. E. Modular Architecture, i.e., the FADRs shall be designed to easily implement future changes and upgrades to the system, for both hardware and software. It shall be possible to monitor and control the FADRs from multiple remotely operational facilities, which are geographically separated from the FADRs. Furthermore, the FADRs should have the capability to detect Tactical Ballistic Missiles (TBM). Each of the FADRs shall, inter alia, include the following: • A 3D phased array Primary Surveillance Radar (PSR). • A Secondary Surveillance Radar (SSR) with all civilian and military interrogation modes. • Monitor and Control Units (MCU) for both local and remote control of the radar system. Further requirements for the FADRs, including interface requirements, will be specified in the tender documents. The framework agreement covers delivery of support for sustainment (spare parts, repair services and technical support) and training services related to the FADRs.
Interne Kennung: 4029189
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35723000 Luftverteidigungsradar
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50660000 Reparatur und Wartung von militärischen EDV-Systemen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000