See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Microsoft Unified Support
Beschreibung: DTU purchases a service support offering from Microsoft as supplemental support for the universities' licens procurement. DTU purchase Microsoft license through an EES agreement (tender via a mini-tender under SKI 02.06/2 - Statens og Kommunernes Indkøbsservice A/S), and this agreement provides both prices and terms that are highly favourable for the customers. SKI is a Danish public procurement service, that establish solutions and agreements with in the public sector. However, the agreement (SKI 02.06/2) does not include professional support, making it necessary for DTU to purchase this support through a separate agreement alongside the main license agreement (EES) in order to ensure continuity and support for the use of the products. Microsoft Unified Support offers a comprehensive support system designed to help their customers to maximize their investment in Microsofts licenses. DTU needs the Unified agreement due to the following specifications: Reactive support, proactive support, advisory services, risk assessment and crisis management directly from the professional teams within Microsoft's internal organization.
Interne Kennung: 10350
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72250000 Systemdienstleistungen und Unterstützungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000