135126-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Charterflüge – Aircraft Charter
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Aircraft Charter
Beschreibung: The German Aerospace Center (DLR) operates the largest fleet of research aircraft in Europe. It modifies and flight tests external modifications of its aircraft in accordance with EASA.part21 Annex I Appendix XII with the scope of category flight test category I to IV. DLR provides test pilot initial and recurrent training within the scope of the DLR EASA approved Training Organization (EASA ATO) for test pilots in the EASA.FCL 820 categories I and II. For these purposes an aerobatic jet, a light and a heavy propeller aircraft are required within the scope of the training. The subject of the framework agreement to be concluded is therefore the provision of aircraft charter capacity for pilot training purposes over a period of four (4) years. The binding maximum quantity for call-offs under the framework agreement is set at a total value of €1 million euros (net).
Interne Kennung: E24595144
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60423000 Charterflüge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: LOT-0001 E24595144