See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Agreement for Procurement of Spare Parts for Gas Compressors
Beschreibung: Through the establishment of the present framework agreement, the Contracting Authority wants to purchase spare parts for natural gas compressors. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. The total purchase is made for a period of 2 year(s) from the signing of the framework agreement with the option of an extension for 2 times 12 months. The consumption figures are estimates only and are consequently not binding for the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority is not obligated to purchase solely from the framework agreement and may in connection with single-standing purchases choose to tender these independently. The frame agreement is divided into four lots, which are listed below: The value of the framework agreement is expected to amount to: LOT 1 – Spare parts for Fornovo Compressors, with an expected annual volume of 400.000,- EUR. LOT 2 – Spare parts for GI&E Compressors, with an expected annual volume of 50.000,- EUR. LOT 3 – Spare parts for Neuman Esser Compressors, with an expected annual volume of 100.000,- EUR. LOT 4 – Spare parts for PDC Compressors, with an expected annual volume of 25.000,- EUR. Offers can be submitted for one, more or all LOTs. Orders under the framework agreement will be allocated directly to the supplier which, in the view of the Contracting Authority, has submitted the most economically advantageous tender, see section 4.1. The consumption figures are estimates only and are consequently not binding for the Contracting Authority. During the specified period, the Contracting Authority has the right to purchase the services and/or goods comprised by the framework agreement from the selected tenderer, but is not obligated to do so, cf. the framework sec. 1.3.
Interne Kennung: 24/07569
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tenders submitted must be valid for a period of six (6) months as from the specified time limit for the submission of tenders. If the tenderer during the negotiation phase, prepares and submits revised tenders, such tenders must also be valid for the period of six (6) months from the specified time limit for these revised tenders
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42124340 Teile für Gaskompressoren
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: LOT 1 - Spare parts for Fornovo Compressors
Beschreibung: Through the establishment of the present framework agreement, the Contracting Authority wants to purchase spare parts for natural gas compressors. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. The total purchase is made for a period of 2 year(s) from the signing of the framework agreement with the option of an extension for 2 times 12 months. The consumption figures are estimates only and are consequently not binding for the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority is not obligated to purchase solely from the framework agreement and may in connection with single-standing purchases choose to tender these independently. LOT 1 – Spare parts for Fornovo Compressors, with an expected annual volume of 400.000,- EUR.
Interne Kennung: 24/07569-12
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: LOT 2 – Spare parts for GI&E Compressors
Beschreibung: Through the establishment of the present framework agreement, the Contracting Authority wants to purchase spare parts for natural gas compressors. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. The total purchase is made for a period of 2 year(s) from the signing of the framework agreement with the option of an extension for 2 times 12 months. The consumption figures are estimates only and are consequently not binding for the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority is not obligated to purchase solely from the framework agreement and may in connection with single-standing purchases choose to tender these independently. LOT 2 – Spare parts for GI&E Compressors, with an expected annual volume of 50.000,- EUR.
Interne Kennung: 24/07569-13
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: LOT 3 – Spare parts for Neuman Esser Compressors
Beschreibung: Through the establishment of the present framework agreement, the Contracting Authority wants to purchase spare parts for natural gas compressors. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. The total purchase is made for a period of 2 year(s) from the signing of the framework agreement with the option of an extension for 2 times 12 months. The consumption figures are estimates only and are consequently not binding for the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority is not obligated to purchase solely from the framework agreement and may in connection with single-standing purchases choose to tender these independently. LOT 3 – Spare parts for Neuman Esser Compressors, with an expected annual volume of 100.000,- EUR.
Interne Kennung: 24/07569-14
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: LOT 4 – Spare parts for PDC Compressors
Beschreibung: Through the establishment of the present framework agreement, the Contracting Authority wants to purchase spare parts for natural gas compressors. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. The total purchase is made for a period of 2 year(s) from the signing of the framework agreement with the option of an extension for 2 times 12 months. The consumption figures are estimates only and are consequently not binding for the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority is not obligated to purchase solely from the framework agreement and may in connection with single-standing purchases choose to tender these independently. LOT 4 – Spare parts for PDC Compressors, with an expected annual volume of 25.000,- EUR.
Interne Kennung: 24/07569-15