See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Prophylaxis Order regarding access to e-ressources
Beschreibung: The Royal Danish Library is responsible for managing access to e-resources on behalf of Denmark’s largest universities. Currently, access is handled through a locally installed system, which creates challenges such as vulnerability and inefficiency. Therefore, there is an need for a new system that can ensure a professional and modern approach to managing remote access to licenses. The new system should enable robust and person-independent administration, reducing manual work in operations and management. Additionally, it is crucial that the system improves management information regarding faculties' use of e-resources, allowing for informed decisions based on accurate data. With these enhancements, KB can optimize access to e-resources and support research and education at the highest level. The new system should be able to handle mainly two different form for access. Remote access via a personal login and walk-in access with a personal login also.
Interne Kennung: 25/00255
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72212218 Entwicklung von Lizenzmanagementsoftware
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000