See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: UCA 24/064 Training in tactical emergency casualty care
Beschreibung: The General Secretariat of the Council is launching a call for tenders for the conclusion of a framework contract in cascade with three economic operators for a four-year duration. The objective of this call for tenders is to facilitate Tactical Emergency Casualty Care (TECC) training for its internal operational security staff. The following is a non-exhaustive list of the training courses which must be provided: • A fundamental theoretical and practical course (Basic course), over 2 days, designed to acquire the required knowledge and competencies in TECC. Upon successful completion, participants will receive a certificate of completion. • A refresher course, with a minimum duration of eight hours, designed to reinforce knowledge and confidence, re-train for TECC situations. Upon successful completion, participants will receive a certificate of completion. The TECC training to be delivered should align with the skill set required for law enforcement officers who may already have basic first aid training as specified in the guidelines of the Committee for Tactical Emergency Casualty Care (C-TECC ). The goal is to ensure that participants possess the knowledge and skills required for the field, and upon successful completion of the training, they will receive a certificate of their competence in TECC principles and practices.
Interne Kennung: CONSILIUM/2025/OP/0002
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80510000 Spezialausbildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80550000 Sicherheitsausbildung, 80561000 Ausbildung in Gesundheitsschutz