141852-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Rechnungslegung und -prüfung – Expert assessments for on-site inspections and internal model investigations for the Single Supervisory Mechanism Lots 1-3
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelExpert assessments for on-site inspections and internal model investigations for the Single Supervisory Mechanism Lots 1-3
BeschreibungLots not indicated in this notice are subject to separate notice. The ECB is the leading authority in the Single Supervisory Mechanism (SSM) with its participating EU Member States for those tasks relating to prudential supervision that have been conferred upon it by the Council Regulation (EU) No 1024/2013 (hereby referred to as the SSM Regulation). In accordance with article 12 of the SSM Regulation, the ECB may conduct all necessary on-site inspections in order to carry out the tasks conferred upon it by the SSM Regulation. In accordance with Article 144 of the Regulation (EU) No 468/2014 (hereby referred to as the SSM Framework Regulation), the ECB shall be in charge of the establishment and the composition of on-site inspection teams with involvement of the National Competent Authorities (hereby referred to as the NCAs). The ECB selected highly qualified service providers with experience on relevant projects for banking supervision. The ECB may request services related to direct support of On-site Inspections and Internal Model Investigations (Lots 1 to 11), as well as horizontal support related to these activities (Lot 12). Lots 1 to 11 all concern services of direct support to On-Site Inspections and Internal Model Investigations (collectively referred to as Missions), each Lot covering a different type of Missions. Under each of these Lots, the Contractor(s) shall execute independent tasks in connection with the ECBs carrying out of On-Site Inspections (hereby referred to as OSIs) and Internal Model Investigations (hereby referred to as IMIs). The Contractor(s) shall execute independent assessments and provide additional perspectives based on their relevant expertise in specified areas that could be included in assessing the Banks risks and/or reviewing Banks compliance with the Regulatory Requirements. The types of Missions covered by the different Lots 1 to 11 are determined by the primary risk type of the Mission. Important information: Additional buyer coverage: All framework agreements are open to current and future members of the European Procurement Coordination Office (EPCO). Contracts: The ECB signed the framework agreements resulting from this tender procedure on its own behalf and on behalf and for the benefit of Participating Institutions, i.e. the members of the Eurosystem Procurement Coordination Office (EPCO). All framework agreements have an initial duration of 36 months automatically extended for an additional period of 12 months unless the ECB explicitly decides not to extend them. Specific contracts (Orders) for Lots 1 to 11 will as a rule, be awarded based on the ranking of the Contractors. For Lot 12, Orders will as a rule be awarded following a mini competition. By exception to the rule, orders concerning services to be provided for Lots 1 to 11, to specific Participating Institutions other than the ECB, which are identified in the Contract, shall be awarded: (i) either if so indicated in the ITT for that specific Participating Institution - always based on mini competitions; (ii) or - if so indicated in the Contract for that specific Participating Institution - based on either ranking or mini competitions, depending on whether the value of the order exceeds a specific amount, which shall also be indicated in the ITT. Place of Performance: The tasks will be performed in connection with carrying out of OSIs and IMIs at the Banks premises (OSIs and IMIs are conducted primarily within the European Economic Area, but can also take place in other locations worldwide), at the ECB premises in Frankfurt am Main, at the Participating Institutions premises and/or remotely. The indicated maximum value refers to the aggregate maximum value for all contracts and lots (1-12), as the value of the individual contracts and lots cannot be determined upfront.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung266484-2025
Interne KennungPRO-2248329982 Lots 1-3
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79210000 Rechnungslegung und -prüfung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79212000 Betriebsprüfung, 79212100 Buchprüfung, 79212400 Buchprüfung im Hinblick auf Betrug, 79212500 Buchhaltungsprüfung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelLot 1 - Credit Risk (CRED)
Beschreibung(i) credit risk (including relevant IFRS accounting standards and IFRS9 modelling); (ii) securitization related to credit operations
Interne KennungPRO-2248329982 - Lot 1
LosLOT-0002
TitelLot 2- Market risk (MARK)
Beschreibung(i) market risk (including FRTB-SA and relevant IFRS accounting standards); (ii) counterparty credit risk; (iii) valuation (including both accounting and prudential aspects) of financial assets and liabilities including derivatives; (iv) securitization related to market operations
Interne KennungPRO-2248329982- Lot 2
LosLOT-0003
TitelLot 3- Interest Rate Risk in the Banking Book (IRRBB); and Credit Spread Risk in the banking Book (CSRBB); and Liquidity and Funding Risk (LIQ)
Beschreibung(i) IRRBB/CSRBB measurement and management (behavioural modelling, metrics, ALM strategy and hedging practices) (ii) Liquidity risk measurement and management (including ILAAP, liquidity risk modelling, liquidity stress test and regulatory liquidity ratios), iii) FTP Mechanism (both IRR, CSR and Liquidity charges
Interne KennungPRO-2248329982- Lot 3