142984-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Reparatur und Wartung von elektrischen und mechanischen Einrichtungen in Gebäuden – Statutory Inspection Services on DanTysk & Sandbank Offshore Windfarms
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelStatutory Inspection Services on DanTysk & Sandbank Offshore Windfarms
BeschreibungThis tender procedure consists in the delivery of the following works on the WTGs of the Offshore Windfarms DTSB (non-exhaustive, all details will be shared in the ITT instruction guide): • For the WTG and foundation of the WTG, the Contractor shall perform annual statutory inspections, re-certifications, load test of cranes, repairs in accordance with German legislation and manufacturers requirements of the hoisting equipment (e.g. cranes, lifts) and safety equipment with sufficiently trained, experienced and competent personnel. • The Contractor is responsible for providing sufficient proof of the competency of the technicians performing these works upfront, • Report findings and repairs into Employer´s ERP system, • Perform service and maintenance tasks as per Employer’s and as per Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) documentation, • Support Certifier/accredited company for ZÜS recertification inspections during function and load tests of lift and cranes (the provision of such recertification inspection is not part of this tender procedure) More details will be provided in the Sourcing Tool used by Vattenfall.
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50710000 Reparatur und Wartung von elektrischen und mechanischen Einrichtungen in Gebäuden
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31121330 Windturbosätze, 50531400 Reparatur und Wartung von Kräne, 50700000 Reparatur und Wartung von Einrichtungen in Gebäuden, 50750000 Wartung von Aufzugsanlagen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000