See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Event Management and Related Communication Services
Beschreibung: The purpose of this call for tenders is to provide the participating entities with a framework contract for the design, coordination, implementation and monitoring of events, exhibitions, outreach concepts and further communication activities related to horizontal domains of science, innovation and research, which will promote the policy work and communication needs of these entities. The services requested by this contract are tailored to the needs and specificities of the bodies in the R&I family. However, the use of the contract is open to any other DGs of the European Commission and the participating entities mentioned under Section 1.1) of the tender specifications.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 653336-2023
Interne Kennung: RTD/2023/OP/0032
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: Event management and related communication services.
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation