2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EP - Vendors' list - legal assistance in Danish law
Beschreibung: The European Parliament regularly launches public procurement procedures with a view to obtaining legal assistance from a law firm practicing in a specific jurisdiction and in a specific area of law. These procedures are governed by the provisions of Regulation (EU, Euratom) 2024/2509 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 23 September 2024 on the financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union (hereinafter: the ‘FR’). In order to identify law firms on the market that may be interested in representing the European Parliament before Danish courts and providing legal assistance in non-contentious cases under Danish law, the Legal Service of the European Parliament is launching a call for expressions of interest in accordance with point 13.1(b) of Annex I to the FR.
Interne Kennung: EP-LS/LUX/2026/VL/0010
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001