14634-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Gastanks – Delivery of Tank insulation for für LH2-Tank (Project Callisto)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelDelivery of Tank insulation for für LH2-Tank (Project Callisto)
BeschreibungRequirements for equipping a hydrogen tank flight structure with thermal insulation for cryogenic use and thermally insulated external attachment points. The tasks to be performed include the final production steps to get ready for flight and test the flight model of the hydrogen tank for the CALLISTO demonstration rocket and of a smaller test tank. The following paragraphs summarise the requirements specification for the manufacture and installation of the hydrogen tank. - external cryo-insulation on the structure of the hydrogen tanks, - the thermally decoupling external attachment points on the structure and - an optional heat protection for the cryogenic insulation and an optional colour coating for the requirements regarding heat absorption, heat reflection and electrical conductivity
Vorherige Bekanntmachung26417-2025
Interne Kennung320/2026/8228833 (2)
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44612200 Gastanks
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Interne KennungLOT-0001 320/2026/8228833 (2)