146580-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Technische Kontrolle und Tests – Re-Certification Inspection Services Lift & Cranes (“ZÜS”) for DanTysk & Sandbank Offshore Windfarms
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelRe-Certification Inspection Services Lift & Cranes (“ZÜS”) for DanTysk & Sandbank Offshore Windfarms
BeschreibungThis tender procedure consists of conducting the periodic re-certification inspections of the ZÜS–relevant systems (e.g. Cranes, Lifts & pressurized equipment - in German: “Sachverständigen-Prüfung”) with suitably, authorized & accredited personnel in accordance with German legislation and the requirements of the German BSH (e.g. BetrSichV, TRBS 1201+1203, DGUV V3, DGUV BGI 657) on the WTGs of the Offshore Windfarms DTSB. For such, the Tenderer shall be able to provide such inspectors and perform the associated works, whereas Vattenfall is expecting that synergies might be possible to be generated when the Tenderer is able to provide hybrid inspectors (e.g. performing the recertification inspections on cranes and lifts) with the same person. The works (e.g. main or interim inspection on lifts) to be performed can vary from year to year depending on the year of service, due to findings to be corrected, repair works and other circumstances. More details will be provided in the Sourcing Tool used by the Vattenfall
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71630000 Technische Kontrolle und Tests
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31121330 Windturbosätze, 71631000 Technische Kontrolle, 71632000 Technische Tests
5. Los
LosLOT-0000