2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: IT Software resellers for the Supply of IT standard Software and related Services
Beschreibung: The scope of the IT Software Resellers Framework Agreement (the Deliverables) is the acquisition by the Participating Institutions of IT standard Software products and related Services. The scope includes: • Licenses for on premise standard Software or for standard Software hosted by a third party, on perpetual or subscription basis, as well as maintenance and support services for new and existing standard and for pre-existing tailor made software; • Licences for software including data subscriptions and data provisions; • Use rights for SaaS , PaaS (with compulsory security evaluation); • Technical Consultancy Services; typically to assist with the deployment and configuration of a software solution or to assist in its redesign and redeployment (i.e. in the context of a migration to new major releases) and on-site support or installation services related to acquired software including knowledge transfer and training ; • Software Asset Management (SAM) and comprehensive license management services (audit and investigative support, financing support, support to provide the best and most cost effective solutions) ; • Software related advice services ; • Web-based marketplace platform dedicated to ordering (Catalogue, Requests for Proposals, Ordering) ; • Contract management, implementation and monitoring requirements; • Solution and professional services from the suppliers required in case of cybersecurity implementations; including incident response services; • Advisory services on the scope of the products/services under the Framework Agreement. • Use rights for learning management solutions (LMS) - Software application designed to facilitate the creation, delivery, tracking and management of learning contents and resources;
Interne Kennung: 2402583
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme, 72590000 Computer-Fachdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The scope of the IT Software Resellers Framework Agreement (the Deliverables) is the acquisition by the Participating Institutions of IT standard Software products and related Services. The scope includes (see Annex E of the present ITT for more details): • Licenses for on premise standard Software or for standard Software hosted by a third party, on perpetual or subscription basis, as well as maintenance and support services for new and existing standard and for pre-existing tailor made software; • Licences for software including data subscriptions and data provisions; • Use rights for SaaS , PaaS (with compulsory security evaluation); • Technical Consultancy Services; typically to assist with the deployment and configuration of a software solution or to assist in its redesign and redeployment (i.e. in the context of a migration to new major releases) and on-site support or installation services related to acquired software including knowledge transfer and training ; • Software Asset Management (SAM) and comprehensive license management services (audit and investigative support, financing support, support to provide the best and most cost effective solutions) ; • Software related advice services ; • Web-based marketplace platform dedicated to ordering (Catalogue, Requests for Proposals, Ordering) ; • Contract management, implementation and monitoring requirements; • Solution and professional services from the suppliers required in case of cybersecurity implementations; including incident response services; • Advisory services on the scope of the products/services under the Framework Agreement. • Use rights for learning management solutions (LMS) - Software application designed to facilitate the creation, delivery, tracking and management of learning contents and resources;
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: possibility of 1 renewal for a one year period