149507-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Absperrventile – Radiation hard Vacuum Valves with small conductance for SFRS
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelRadiation hard Vacuum Valves with small conductance for SFRS
BeschreibungWith the FAIR project (Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research), a state-of-the-art particle accelerator and experimental facility for basic and applied research is being realized in cooperation with 16 partner countries at the GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH (GSI) site in Darmstadt. As part of the tender, 6 different types of elastomer sealed vacuum valves are to be procured. They differ in their nominal sizes (DN16, DN25 & DN40), flange types (CF or ISO-KF) and actuator (manual or electro-pneumatic). In addition, these valves must be resistant to radiation up to a defined level. These different valve types are used in nine different applications.
Interne Kennung33/2600025074FAIR
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42131148 Absperrventile
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Beschreibung6 different type of radiation hard valves (at least 10^5Gy), with 3 different nominal sizes, two different flange types (CF and ISO-KF) and two different actuators in total ~350pcs