2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Contract regarding full-service aircraft charter for State transportation
Beschreibung: The purpose of the tendered contract is to facilitate full-service aircraft charter for State transportation for the Danish Government. The Danish Government frequently travels between Copenhagen and European cities and less frequently Trans-Atlantic, to the Middle East, Africa and Asia. The passengers will include Very Important Persons such as but not limited to the Prime minister, the Minister of Foreign Affairs, the Minister of Defence and accompanying officials and press. The concept under the tendered contract is that the supplier shall deliver two dedicated aircraft (i.e., two specific and stated aircraft registration numbers) for the duration of the contract. The supplier shall continuously be able to deliver one of these dedicated aircraft, ready for boarding, at Copenhagen Airport (CPH) within 72 hours of notification. The reason for requiring the delivery of two dedicated aircraft is to account for both scheduled and unscheduled maintenance. Thus, with this arrangement, the supplier shall always have one dedicated aircraft ready within 72 hours of notification for the Danish Government. The supplier shall provide full-service aircraft charter for 480 hours on a 12-month basis.
Interne Kennung: 4033580
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: As part of its offer, the tenderer must submit the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD). Please note that a tenderer may rely on the capacity of other entities (e.g. a parent or sister company or a subcontractor), irrespective of the legal nature of the relations between the tenderer and the entity or entities on which the tenderer relies. In this case, the tenderer must ensure that an ESPD from the entity or entities on which the tenderer relies is submitted along with the tenderer’s own ESPD. The ESPD of the entity or entities in question must include equivalent information. A tenderer may only submit one offer. The tenderer and, if relevant, the participants in the group of entities and/or entities on which the tenderer relies, must use the ESPD, see section 148 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, as preliminary evidence that the participants are not subject to any of the mandatory exclusion grounds set out in sections 135 and 136 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, or the exclusion grounds set out in section 137(1), para (2) of the Danish Public Procurement Act, and that the tenderer fulfils the suitability requirements. It is not necessary for the tenderer to sign the ESPD document. If the tenderer is a group of entities (consortiums), the participants not submitting the offer must sign their ESPD document. Any entities relied on must also sign the ESPD. If a tenderer relies on the capacity of other entities, see the section “Economic and Financial Standing”, the candidate shall upon request provide statements of support or other documentation proving that the candidate has access to the necessary economic and financial standing and/or technical and professional capacity, and that the entity referred to has a legal obligation to the candidate. If such documentation is not provided, DALO cannot take into account the economic and financial standing and/or the technical and professional capacity of such entity or entities. DALO has prepared a template (available in the electronic tender system) to be used to confirm the legal obligation.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60400000 Luftverkehr
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60420000 Gelegenheitsflugverkehr, 60423000 Charterflüge, 60424000 Vermietung von Luftverkehrsmitteln mit Besatzung, 60424100 Vermietung von Luftfahrzeugen mit Besatzung, 60424110 Vermietung von Starrflügelflugzeugen mit Besatzung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract will include an option for DALO to purchase up to 60 flight hours per year (in addition to the mentioned 480 hours).