149925-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Batterien – ESTABLISHED 2026: Qualification system for BESS (Battery Energy Storage System)
Bekanntmachung über das Bestehen eines Prüfungssystems
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelESTABLISHED 2026: Qualification system for BESS (Battery Energy Storage System)
BeschreibungBeGreen has established a qualification system for future tenders related to Battery Energy Storage System (“BESS”) projects both stand-alone and hybrid. The qualification system is established pursuant to Directive 2014/25/EU of 26 February 2014 (the “Utilities Directive”). It is of unlimited duration and will remain in force until BeGreen decides to terminate it. The qualification system is managed via Comdia. The qualification system is intended to enable the procurement of BESS solutions.
Interne Kennung669503
VerfahrensartNichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31440000 Batterien
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31430000 Elektrische Akkumulatoren, 31155000 Wechselrichter, 31214000 Schaltanlagen, 31151000 Stromrichter, 31170000 Transformatoren
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungBeGreen has established a qualification system for future tenders related to Battery Energy Storage System (“BESS”) projects - both stand-alone and hybrid. This qualification system is established according to Council Directive 2014/25/EU of 26 February 2014 (the “Utilities Directive”). The qualification system is unlimited in duration and will only cease when BeGreen decides to terminate it, which will be announced in TED. An economic operator who applies for the qualification system is considered an “applicant”, whereas a qualified economic operator who is invited to participate in a specific tender is considered a “tenderer”. Only the economic operators qualified to be part of the qualification system at the time of call for tender will be considered in the selection of tenderers. Qualification is therefore a prerequisite for participation in future tenders, but it cannot be regarded as a guarantee of either participation in these tenders or the award of future contracts. The Public undertaking thus reserves the right to conduct tenders independently of this qualification system. The Public undertaking will, when call for tender is made, award contracts or framework agreements above the threshold value according to the procedures defined in articles 46 and 47. For procurements below the threshold value, the Public undertaking will outline the procedure in the Tender Material. The process leading to the selection of tenderers is stated in the Instructions for the qualification system, which can be found in Comdia.