150198-2025 - Wettbewerb
Italien, Belgien, Spanien, Frankreich, Polen, Dänemark, Deutschland, Slowakei, Luxemburg, Griechenland, Österreich, Niederlande, Slowenien, Estland, Tschechien – Statistische Dienstleistungen – Assistance for statistical analyses and related data management, using conventional and Artificial Intelligence methodology, and for training and ad hoc advice upon request
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAssistance for statistical analyses and related data management, using conventional and Artificial Intelligence methodology, and for training and ad hoc advice upon request
BeschreibungThe objective of the call is to provide a different range of services in the area of statistics: 1) Statistical analysis. 2) Design and delivery of Statistical training courses/trainings. 3) Design and offer of Statistical training courses/trainings, in English, through e-learning. 4) Provide user support services linked to the execution of statistical analyses and presentation of the results. 5)Applications of AI/ML techniques in data management and statistical analysis. 6) Design of epidemiological studies and analysis of the results of epidemiological studies, in human, animal or plant populations.
Interne KennungEFSA/2024/OP/0011
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79330000 Statistische Dienstleistungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionenprovided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.