See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Regional Technical Assistance on EU Civil Society support in the Western Balkans and Türkiye
Beschreibung: Provision of regional technical assistance on civil society, aimed at enhancing civil society capacity and engagement in multiple policy areas, thus contributing to the accession process and to the monitoring/implementation of key reforms. Additionally, this service will support the EU in monitoring the state of play of the civil society sector and in promoting the application of the DG NEAR Guidelines for EU Support to Civil Society in the enlargement region 2021-2027. Lastly, it will provide regional dialogue and networking opportunities for CSOs, the EU and other relevant stakeholders.
Interne Kennung: EC-NEAR/2025/EA-RP/0007
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98100000 Dienstleistungen von Organisationen und Vereinen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80500000 Ausbildung, 98200000 Beratung in Sachen Chancengleichheit
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.