15227-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Bayreuth: Luftverkehr
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Helicopter Hoisting NL/GE
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2020/S 112-272760
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
60400000 Luftverkehr
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Subject of contract is the provisioning of helicopter hoisting services in the Netherlands and Germany.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.1.
Helicopter Hoisting in the Netherlands
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
60440000 Dienstleistungen unter Einsatz von Luftfahrzeugen
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Lot 1: helicopter hoisting is required as part of the maintenance phase of the offshore sections of the grid connection systems in the Dutch North Sea.
Helicopter hoisting operations (HHO) will be used especially for unscheduled deployments. Furthermore, it also shall be used to transport small amounts of cargo including dangerous goods and waste (usually packed in transport units, e. g. big bags).
The helicopter pilots will work in close cooperation with the Marine Operation Center (MOC) or the installation unit/offshore installation manager (OIM) and will transfer the client's personnel mainly as well as third party personnel from designated airports in NL to the offshore platforms or various installation units.
Beside the hoisting operations on demand, the client also will make call-off orders for ordering training and education measures for the client's personnel.
Helicopter Hoisting in Germany
Los-Nr.: 2
Lot 2: helicopter hoisting is required as part of the maintenance phase of the offshore sections of the grid connection systems in the German North Sea.
Helicopter hoisting operations (HHO) is only performed in case the HVDC platforms in operation in the German North Sea cannot be reached via the regular access systems.
Furthermore in those situations, it also shall be used to transport small amounts of cargo including dangerous goods and waste (usually packed in transport units, e. g. big bags).
The helicopter pilots will work in close cooperation with the Marine Operation Center (MOC) or the installation unit/offshore installation manager (OIM) and will transfer the client's personnel mainly as well as third party personnel from designated airports in GER to the offshore platforms or various installation units.
All training and education measures for the client´s personnel are also part of this contract.