153913-2026 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste – Monitoring the quota system and the functioning of the F-gas and Ozone Regulations
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelMonitoring the quota system and the functioning of the F-gas and Ozone Regulations
BeschreibungEnsure we have the information necessary to assess market impact F-gas policy Task 1: Quarterly price monitoring reports from Q3/2026 to Q3 2029 Task 2: Update of quota modelling and annual monitoring of the functioning of the quota system notably as regards HP development and quota need. Task 3: Briefing papers and technical support relevant for the implementation of the F-gas and Ozone Regulation, e.g. in relation to derogation requests or categorization of products and equipment, illegal activities, implementing acts and other measures.
Interne KennungEC-CLIMA/2026/OP/0008
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90000000 Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionenprovided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.