153936-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Darmstadt: Teilchenbeschleuniger
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
IPM Diagnostic Chambers
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 32F/2600001410FAIR
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
31643000 Teilchenbeschleuniger
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
At the GSI Helmholtz Centre for Heavy Ion Research the construction of the international research centre FAIR (Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research) is under way. For the monitoring of primary beam distribution across the facility, about 12 ionization profile montors (IPM) will be installed in the high-energy beam transfer lines that operate at UHV conditions. The scope of the present tender is the production and the delivery of vacuum chambers as and flanges as housing for one or two IPM detectors according to mechanical and vacuum specifications. The delivery time is 6 months for the FoS and 12 months for the complete series.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
42122450 Vakuumpumpen
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Scope of Delivery by the Contractor
Items to be delivered by the contractor:
? Production Plan and Quality Control and Inspection Plan
? Delivery schedule
? Test plan for factory acceptance tests (FAT)
? Components
- IPM chamber double (AID:0003147)
- IPM chamber single (AID:0003148)
? Blank flanges (assembled on chamber incl. gaskets and screws)
? Labelling of components
? Complete Documentation (according to required acceptance tests)
? Transport to GSI